Dark Green Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Green Block|Blackrock Wall|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Green Block|Blackrock Wall|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cliffs of Moher}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cliffside|Dark Green Block|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Eye Drops}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Eye Drops}} | ||
Revision as of 21:45, 17 March 2023
Dark Green Block (Rarity: 12)
Dark blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #004A00 #003200 |
| Grow Time | 34m 48s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 3 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Grimstone Seed Green Block Seed |
The Dark Green Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added on November 17, 2014.
Function
When placed, the Dark Green Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Dark Green Block is one of the 9 dark color block variations in Growtopia, all of which are farmable. They are:
- Dark Aqua Block
- Dark Blue Block
- Dark Brown Block
- Dark Green Block
- Dark Grey Block
- Dark Orange Block
- Dark Purple Block
- Dark Red Block
- Dark Yellow Block
- Note that the basic Black Block and White Block do not have a dark variant.