Starseed: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Bambam Bot m Removing Category Items (automatic) |
>Chex of the Mex Added Splicing Recipes to Function |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Comet Dust|200}} | {{RecipeConsume|Comet Dust|200}} | ||
The [[Starseed]] is a special seed which can only be used to splice during the [[Night Of The Comet]]. It can be used to splice a range of items such as the [[Cosmic Hair]], the [[Rocket Pack]], [[Unearthly Chemical]] and a range of other items. If the seed is planted by itself, It will transform to a cosmic tree and drop a '''Starseed''' upon harvest. | The [[Starseed]] is a special seed which can only be used to splice during the [[Night Of The Comet]]. It can be used to splice a range of items such as the [[Cosmic Hair]], the [[Rocket Pack]], [[Unearthly Chemical]] and a range of other items. If the seed is planted by itself, It will transform to a cosmic tree and drop a '''Starseed''' upon harvest. | ||
==Function== | |||
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Starseed with another seed. | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Items | |||
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unearthly Chemical}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Glowy Block|Glowy Block Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Comet Pants}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Puzzle Brick|Puzzle Brick Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Comet Shirt}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[For Sale Sign|For Sale Sign Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Pack}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Microwave|Microwave Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Hair}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Pastel Green Flower Block|Pastel Green Flower Block Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Lenses}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Coffee Maker|Coffee Maker Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Skirt}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Hanging Guytrap|Hanging Guytrap Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Mustache}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Twisted Spikes|Twisted Spikes Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Helmet Of Darkness}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[The Darkness|The Darkness Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Velour Space Uniform}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Theater Seat|Theater Seat Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Suit}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with an [[Asteroid|Asteroid Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Pants}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Adventure Item - Golden Idol|Adventure Item - Golden Idol Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Asteroid}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Seagull|Seagull Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Block}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Dark Green Block|Dark Green Block Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Block}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Dark Aqua Block|Dark Aqua Block Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Command Seat}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Director's Chair|Director's Chair Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ion Conduit}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Evil Brick Background|Evil Brick Background Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Transmatter Field}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Display Box|Display Box Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hover Platform}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Rock Platform|Rock Platform Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Rain}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Fountain|Fountain Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|One-Way Block}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Big Old Sideways Arrow|Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Infected Block}} | |||
|Splicing a Starseed with a [[Mutated Seed]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*When the player tries to plant the '''Starseed''' when it's not in the [[Night Of The Comet]], it will says: "The starseed won't seem to grow without cosmic radiation striking it!" | *When the player tries to plant the '''Starseed''' when it's not in the [[Night Of The Comet]], it will says: "The starseed won't seem to grow without cosmic radiation striking it!" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 84: | ||
Bildschirmfoto 2014-12-28 um 13.13.28.png|A fully grown Starseed tree. | Bildschirmfoto 2014-12-28 um 13.13.28.png|A fully grown Starseed tree. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
[[Category:Night Of The Comet]] | [[Category:Night Of The Comet]] | ||
[[Category:Seeds]] | [[Category:Seeds]] | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 21 March 2019
Starseed (Rarity: 10)
No info.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Chi | Unknown |
|---|---|
| Seed Color | #AAFC96 #5BEE38 |
| Grow Time | 21m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 2 |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Comet Dust (x200). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Starseed is a special seed which can only be used to splice during the Night Of The Comet. It can be used to splice a range of items such as the Cosmic Hair, the Rocket Pack, Unearthly Chemical and a range of other items. If the seed is planted by itself, It will transform to a cosmic tree and drop a Starseed upon harvest.
Function
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by splicing a Starseed with another seed.
Trivia
- When the player tries to plant the Starseed when it's not in the Night Of The Comet, it will says: "The starseed won't seem to grow without cosmic radiation striking it!"
Gallery
-
A fully grown Starseed tree.