Superhero Pack: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Xmior No edit summary |
>Sorenesss |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|Dec 12th: Introducing the Superhero Pack! Finally, you can instantly change into (with a Phone Booth, of course) a masked vigilante or super villain in tights. These costumes don’t actually give you powers as it’s just stylish latex, but who knows, something out there might... | |||
-@Seth and @Hamumu}} | -@Seth and @Hamumu}} | ||
{{RecipeStore|[[Superhero Pack]]|10,000|G|Battle the criminal element in Growtopia with a random superhero outfit including a mask, shirt, boots and a cape that lets you double jump. Each of those items comes in one of four random colors. You also get one of 5 Rare Super Logos, which automatically match the color of any shirt you wear or a Rare Utility Belt, and of course a Phone Booth in which to change into your secret identity!}} | {{RecipeStore|[[Superhero Pack]]|10,000|G|Battle the criminal element in Growtopia with a random superhero outfit including a mask, shirt, boots and a cape that lets you double jump. Each of those items comes in one of four random colors. You also get one of 5 Rare Super Logos, which automatically match the color of any shirt you wear or a Rare Utility Belt, and of course a Phone Booth in which to change into your secret identity!}} | ||
The '''Superhero Pack | The '''Superhero Pack''' is a an item pack which was released on December 12, 2014. | ||
== | ==Contents== | ||
{| class=" | The Pack includes a {{ItemLink|Phone Booth}} and one item from each section listed below: | ||
{| class="article-table" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | ! colspan="4" rowspan="1" |Masks | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimefighter Mask - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimefighter Mask - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimefighter Mask - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimefighter Mask - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Mask - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Mask - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Mask - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Mask - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Helmet - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Helmet - Yellow}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="article-table" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" rowspan="1" |Shirts | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Shirt - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Shirt - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Shirt - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Shirt - Green}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Red}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Shirt - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Shirt - Yellow}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="article-table" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" rowspan="1" |Tights | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Tights - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Tights - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Tights - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Tights - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights - Green}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Super Utility Tights - Red}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Tights - Yellow}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="article-table" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | ! colspan="4" rowspan="1" |Boots | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Boots - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Boots - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Boots - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Boots - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Boots - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Boots - Yellow}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="article-table" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" rowspan="1" |Capes/Wings | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Wings}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="article-table" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" rowspan="1" |Chest Item | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Skull}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Lightning}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Echo}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Eye}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Heart}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Belt}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
== Gallery == | |||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
File:SuperHeroPackStore.jpg|left|thumb|The Superhero Pack in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] | File:SuperHeroPackStore.jpg|left|thumb|The Superhero Pack in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 11 February 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
|
Dec 12th: Introducing the Superhero Pack! Finally, you can instantly change into (with a Phone Booth, of course) a masked vigilante or super villain in tights. These costumes don’t actually give you powers as it’s just stylish latex, but who knows, something out there might... -@Seth and @Hamumu |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Superhero Pack for 10,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Battle the criminal element in Growtopia with a random superhero outfit including a mask, shirt, boots and a cape that lets you double jump. Each of those items comes in one of four random colors. You also get one of 5 Rare Super Logos, which automatically match the color of any shirt you wear or a Rare Utility Belt, and of course a Phone Booth in which to change into your secret identity!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Superhero Pack is a an item pack which was released on December 12, 2014.
Contents
The Pack includes a Phone Booth and one item from each section listed below:
| Boots | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Heroic Boots - Red | Heroic Boots - Blue | Heroic Boots - Purple | Heroic Boots - Green |
| Super Utility Boots - Red | Super Utility Boots - Yellow | ||
| Capes/Wings | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cape - Red | Super Cape - Blue | Super Cape - Purple | Super Cape - Green |
| Super Utility Wings | |||
| Chest Item | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Logo - Skull | Super Logo - Lightning | Super Logo - Echo | Super Logo - Eye |
| Super Logo - Heart | Super Logo - Fist | Super Utility Belt | |
Gallery
-
The Superhero Pack in the Store