White Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Red Wood Wall|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Candy Cane Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Red Wood Wall|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Candy Cane Block}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cow}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Buffalo|1|White Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}}
|{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}}

Revision as of 10:34, 29 December 2021

 White Block (Rarity: 6)

Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 8 Hits
6 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#F8F8F8
#FFFFFF
Grow Time 6m 36s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:White Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Bricks Seed
Mushroom Seed

The White Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch. It is one of the variations of the Colour Blocks.

Function

When placed, the White Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Bathtub Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Toilet Seed
Bridal Veil Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Screen Door Seed
Candy Cane Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Red Wood Wall Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 2.
Cow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Buffalo (×1)
•    White Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dominatus Moderateus 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Cultist Hood (×1)
•    White Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Painting: Yerfdog Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed
Picket Fence Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Wooden Chair Seed
Plain White Tee Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + White Wallpaper Seed
Platinum Blonde Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Pastel Yellow Flower Block Seed
Polka Dot Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Orange Block Seed
Red Sportsball Jersey Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Big Old Up Arrow Seed
Red Sweatpants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Big Old Down Arrow Seed
Referee Shirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Black Block Seed
Rooster Hat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Yellow Block Seed
Santa Hat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Red Block Seed
Santa Vest Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Lava Seed
Sheet Music: Blank Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Super Crate Box Seed
White Beard Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Bush Seed
White Bellbottoms Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Disco Ball Seed
White Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed
X-Ray Specs Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Block Seed + Glass Pane Seed