Red Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|{{ItemLink|Das Red Balloon}}
|{{ItemLink|Das Red Balloon}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Bubble Wrap|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Bubble Wrap|4}}
|-
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Heat Vision}} [[Fire Superpower Card]]
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Card Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}}
Line 66: Line 69:
|{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|White Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|White Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Heat Vision}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Incinerate}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Flame On!}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Liquify}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Overheat}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Card Block|4}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Revision as of 11:41, 15 August 2021

 Red Block (Rarity: 4)

Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Fire
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 8 Hits
6 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#F9362D
#FB645D
Grow Time 3m 4s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Red Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Bricks Seed
Lava Seed
Consumption
Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1).
May yield 1 item each.

The Red Block is a splicable solid foreground color block.

Function

When placed, the Red Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Barn Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Super Crate Box Seed
Clown Shoes Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Rubber Ducky Seed
Cyclopean Visor Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Window Seed
Dark Red Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Grimstone Seed
Das Red Balloon Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Bubble Wrap Seed
Fire Superpower Card Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Card Block Seed
For Sale Sign Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Street Sign Seed
Hot Head Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Lava Seed
Just One Boxing Glove Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Blueberry Seed
Pastel Pink Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Magic Egg
Purple Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Blue Block Seed
Red Bricks Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Bricks Seed
Red Coat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Bush Seed
Red Glass Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Glass Block Seed
Red Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Grass Seed
Red Sun Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Solar Panel Seed
Red Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed
Red Wood Wall Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed
Ruby Slippers Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Disco Ball Seed
Santa Hat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + White Block Seed