Orange Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Danger Sign|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Danger Sign|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Chocolate Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block}}

Revision as of 11:21, 14 August 2021

 Orange Block (Rarity: 9)

Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Fire
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 8 Hits
6 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#D77300
#FE8B0C
Grow Time 16m 39s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 2
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Orange Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Bricks Seed
Poppy Seed

The Orange Block is a solid foreground block.

Function

When placed, the Orange Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Big Old Sideways Arrow Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Orange Block Seed + Pointy Sign Seed
Biohazard Sign Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Orange Block Seed + Danger Sign Seed
Dark Orange Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Orange Block Seed + Grimstone Seed
Dreamstone Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Orange Block Seed + Bed Seed
Orange Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Orange Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed
Pastel Orange Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Orange Block Seed + Magic Egg
Rainbow Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Orange Block Seed + Purple Block Seed