Yellow Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
|{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}}
|{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Window|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Window|4}}
|-
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Shocking Fist}} [[Lightning Superpower Card]]
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Card Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}}
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}}
Line 56: Line 59:
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Death Spikes|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Death Spikes|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Shocking Fist}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Thunderstorm}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Overcharge}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Megawatt Pulse}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Resuscitate}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Card Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}}

Revision as of 02:15, 15 August 2021

 Yellow Block (Rarity: 6)

Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Fire
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 8 Hits
6 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#EDDA0F
#F7EA61
Grow Time 6m 36s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Yellow Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Bricks Seed
Daisy Seed

The Yellow Block is a splicable solid foreground color block. Up to 8 of this item can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Bricks Seed with a Daisy Seed.

Function

When placed, the Yellow Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Adventure Idol Gate Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Dragon Gate Seed
Asbestos Boots Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Evil Bricks Seed
Blonde Bombshell Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Grass Seed
Brainwave Capacitor Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Olde Timey Radio Seed
Dark Yellow Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Grimstone Seed
Flashlight Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Black Block Seed
Gem Sign Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Street Sign Seed
Golden Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Steel Block Seed
Golden Halo Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Disco Ball Seed
Gold-Rimmed Glasses Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Window Seed
Lightning Superpower Card Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Card Block Seed
Painting: Dink Duck Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed
Pastel Yellow Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pencil Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Sheet Music: Blank Seed
Rooster Hat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + White Block Seed
Sheet Music: Sax Note Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Wood Block Seed
Spikey Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Death Spikes Seed
Wetsuit Pants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Black Wallpaper Seed
Yellow Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed