Sheet Music (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Hardas420 No edit summary |
>Sigemma removing templates from table, add another methods to obtain,add categories |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Disambig}} | |||
'''Sheet Musics''' are | '''Sheet Musics''' are wallpaper items that makes sound when placed in a [[Worlds|World]]. When the owner of a world wrenches the [[World Lock]], they can choose to disable the Sheet Musics, change the Beats Per Minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Musics invisible. | ||
== Sheet Musics == | == Composer's Pack Splicable Sheet Musics == | ||
{|class="article-table | They can be obtained from purchasing the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Super Crate Box]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Green Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Bass Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Bass Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Brown Block]] Seed. | ||
|} | |||
==Another Splicable Sheet Musics== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Sax Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Sax Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat Begin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat Begin}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Race Start Flag]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat End}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat End}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Race End Flag]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Flute Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Flute Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Violin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Violin}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Violin Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Violin Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|} | |||
==Unsplicable Sheet Musics== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | |||
!Method(s) to Obtain | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}} | |||
|Sacrificing [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] into Maw of [[Growganoth]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} | |||
|Donating 20,000 rarity into the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | |||
|Using 1 [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} | |||
|Smashing the [[Mystery Pinata]] with [[Sheet Music: Bass Note]] inside. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} | |||
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Starship Porthole]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 14 October 2018
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia using this name.Sheet Musics are wallpaper items that makes sound when placed in a World. When the owner of a world wrenches the World Lock, they can choose to disable the Sheet Musics, change the Beats Per Minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Musics invisible.
Composer's Pack Splicable Sheet Musics
They can be obtained from purchasing the Composer's Pack from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems.
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Sheet Music: Blank | Splicing Super Crate Box Seed + White Block Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Piano Note | Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Green Block Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Piano | Splicing Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Flat Piano | Splicing Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Bass Note | Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Blue Block Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Bass | Splicing Sheet Music: Bass Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Flat Bass | Splicing Sheet Music: Bass Note Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Drums | Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Brown Block Seed. |
Another Splicable Sheet Musics
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Sheet Music: Sax Note | Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Yellow Block Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Sax | Splicing Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Flat Sax | Splicing Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Repeat Begin | Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Race Start Flag Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Repeat End | Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Race End Flag Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar | Splicing Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar | Splicing Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Flute | Splicing Sheet Music: Flute Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Flat Flute | Splicing Sheet Music: Flute Note Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Flat Violin | Splicing Sheet Music: Violin Note Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Violin | Splicing Sheet Music: Violin Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed. |
Unsplicable Sheet Musics
| Items | Method(s) to Obtain |
|---|---|
| Sheet Music: Spooky | Sacrificing Sheet Music: Piano Note into Maw of Growganoth. |
| Sheet Music: Flute Note | Donating 20,000 rarity into the Giant Pot O' Gold. |
| Sheet Music: Winterfest | Using 1 Winterfest Cracker. |
| Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note | Smashing the Mystery Pinata with Sheet Music: Bass Note inside. |
| Sheet Music: Violin Note | Possible drop from breaking a Starship Porthole. |