White Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ShStoke |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeHunt|G}} | {{RecipeHunt|G}} | ||
The '''White Crystal''' is a crystal that was introduced in the [[Crystals]] update. It is the second rarest crystal to be found with [[Geiger Counter]]. It is one of the five [[Crystals]]: [[Green Crystal|Green]], [[Blue Crystal|Blue]], [[Red Crystal|Red]], [[White Crystal|White]], and [[Black Crystal|Black]]. | The '''White Crystal''' is a crystal that was introduced in the [[Crystals]] update. It is the second rarest crystal to be found with [[Geiger Counter]]. It is one of the five [[Crystals]]: [[Green Crystal|Green]], [[Blue Crystal|Blue]], [[Red Crystal|Red]], [[White Crystal|White]], and [[Black Crystal|Black]]. | ||
==Function== | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amethyst Choker}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|R|R|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|G|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|G|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Kaleidoscope}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|R|G|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Clock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|G|G|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Gate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|R|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Glaive}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|G|G|K|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Shard Necklace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|B|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|DNA Extractor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|K|K|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Choker}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|G|G|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|R|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|R|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartstone}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|R|K|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kaleidoscopic Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|G|G|B|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luminous Eyes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|K|K|K|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plasma Globe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|R|R|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|R|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|R|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|G|B|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Anime Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Static Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|R|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Gungnir}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|R|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Diamond}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|G|G|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Crystal]] | [[Category:Crystal]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
[[Category:Geiger]] | [[Category:Geiger]] | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 18 December 2021
White Crystal (Rarity: 100)
This exotic crystal is not yet in balance. Perhaps if you place it in the bosom of its Earth Mother, and then join it with 4 other crystals, it can achieve harmony.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Crystal - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFFFFF #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | 1w 4d 14h 36m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 26 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Hunting |
|---|
| 1 may be obtained by using a Geiger Counter. |
The White Crystal is a crystal that was introduced in the Crystals update. It is the second rarest crystal to be found with Geiger Counter. It is one of the five Crystals: Green, Blue, Red, White, and Black.
Function
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Amethyst Choker | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Aqua Crystal Wings | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Blue Crystal Wings | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Celestial Kaleidoscope | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Crystal Clock | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Crystal Gate | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Crystal Glaive | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Crystal Shard Necklace | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| DNA Extractor | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Emerald Choker | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Golden Crystal Wings | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Green Crystal Wings | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Harmonic Chimes | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Heartstone | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + → During Valentine's Week only! |
| Kaleidoscopic Wallpaper | 10 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Luminous Eyes | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Plasma Globe | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Purple Crystal Wings | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Red Crystal Wings | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Shifty Block | 5 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Spikey Anime Hair | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Static Hair | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| The Gungnir | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
| Yellow Diamond | 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |