Blue Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Blue Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Skirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Block|Pastel Blue Block|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Block|Pastel Blue Block|8}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Sun Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Happy Sun Shirt|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wallpaper}}

Revision as of 23:36, 6 September 2021

 Blue Block (Rarity: 15)

Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 8 Hits
6 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#3192FF
#66B1FF
Grow Time 1h 3m 45s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 3
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Blue Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Bricks Seed
Blueberry Seed

Blue Block is one of the variations of the Colour Blocks.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Acid-Washed Skinny Jeans Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Acid Seed
Blue Glass Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Glass Block Seed
Blue Mailbox Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Mailbox Seed
Blue Portal Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + High Tech Block Seed
Blue Star Wallpaper Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Amber Glass Seed
Blue Skirt Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Pastel Blue Block Seed
Blue Sun Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Happy Sun Shirt (×1)
•    Blue Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Blue Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed
Dark Blue Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Grimstone Seed
Ninja Vest Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + The Darkness Seed
Note Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Olde Timey Radio Seed
Pastel Blue Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Magic Egg
Puffy Blue Jacket 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Puffy Orange Jacket (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Blue Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   Requires Growch heart size 8.
Purple Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Red Block Seed
Sheet Music: Bass Note Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Sheet Music: Blank Seed
Ski Cap Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Mushroom Seed