Easter Egg - Rainbow: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cranial Lagomorph}} | |{{ItemLink|Cranial Lagomorph}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crepe Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Wooly|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}} | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 17 April 2025
Easter Egg - Rainbow
This egg has been boiled, dyed, hidden, and found. Put it on display somewhere!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FDD4A7 #68F0F6 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| During Easter Week | ||
|---|---|---|
| ||
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Golden Egg Carton (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
| Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Easter Crate |
The Easter Egg - Rainbow is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2015.
Function
When placed, Easter Egg - Rainbow serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
The Event Exclusive Mission - All Aboard For Easter Fun! mission requires 1 of this item.