Asteroid: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|To celebrate the robot that landed on a comet, splice together some comet stuff to make an asteroid that YOU can land on!|Wind}}
{{Item|To celebrate the robot that landed on a comet, splice together some comet stuff to make an asteroid that YOU can land on!|Wind}}
{{RecipeSplice|Starseed|Seagull}}
{{RecipeSplice|Starseed|Seagull}}
The '''Asteroid''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added on the first [[Night Of The Comet]]. Up to 4 of this item can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a [[Starseed]] with a [[Seagull|Seagull Seed]] during Night Of The Comet.
The '''Asteroid''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of the [[Night Of The Comet (original update)|original Night Of The Comet]] update.


==Function==
==Function==
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
An Asteroid in an active, populated [[Worlds|world]] has a chance to turn into a [[Fossilroid]], similar to how a [[Rock]] can turn into a [[Fossil Rock]].
|-
 
! scope="col"|Items
===Possibilities===
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Earth Essence]], 5 [[Water Essence]], and 1 Asteroid in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Earth Essence|20|Water Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Fire Essence]], 5 [[Earth Essence]], and 1 Asteroid in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fire Essence|20|Earth Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Pants}}
|Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a [[Starseed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Asteroid|Starseed}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}}
|{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}}
|Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a [[Steam Tubes|Steam Tubes Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Asteroid|Steam Tubes}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Water Essence]], 5 [[Wind Essence]], and 1 Asteroid in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Water Essence|20|Wind Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Wind Essence]], 5 [[Fire Essence]], and 1 Asteroid in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|20|Fire Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


An Asteroid in an active, populated [[Worlds|world]] has a chance to turn into a [[Fossilroid]], similar to how a [[Rock]] can turn into a [[Fossil Rock]].
[[Category:Night Of The Comet]]
[[Category:Night Of The Comet]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]

Revision as of 13:25, 8 June 2021

 Asteroid (Rarity: 54)

To celebrate the robot that landed on a comet, splice together some comet stuff to make an asteroid that YOU can land on!
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#C2CDB8
#7C9368
Grow Time 1d 20h 11m 24s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 14
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Asteroid

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Starseed
Seagull Seed

The Asteroid is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of the original Night Of The Comet update.

Function

An Asteroid in an active, populated world has a chance to turn into a Fossilroid, similar to how a Rock can turn into a Fossil Rock.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Earth Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Earth Essence (×20)
•    Water Essence (×5)
•    Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Fire Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Fire Essence (×20)
•    Earth Essence (×5)
•    Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Spaceman Pants Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Asteroid Seed + Starseed
Steam Gear Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Asteroid Seed + Steam Tubes Seed
Water Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Water Essence (×20)
•    Wind Essence (×5)
•    Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Fire Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wind Essence (×20)
•    Fire Essence (×5)
•    Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.