Pineapple: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan}}
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Pineapple}}
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Pineapple}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Majestic Pineapple Cape}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Bussin' Sword}}

Revision as of 14:45, 17 June 2024

 Pineapple

Yummy, it's a pineapple! You should just keep eating these nonstop!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#E4B954
#479834
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Pineapple

Pineapple Tree
Up to 4 of this item can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which has a chance to be created by infusing two unsplicing seeds that theoretically result in an unsplicable tree of rarity 4-60.
This recipe only works during Super Pineapple Party!
Breaking
May drop in sets of 20-30 from breaking:
•    Super Pineapple Party Crate
File:Pineapple Body.png Pineapple Magic
Rewarded from the Pineapple Magic mod.
May yield 1 item each.
This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.

The Pineapple is a splicable consumable which was added as part of Super Pineapple Party 2015 on May 30, 2015. This item can only be effectively used during the week-long event.

To grow one, seeds that don't normally splice into anything need to be spliced during the event. However, the sum of the seeds rarity must add up to a rarity between 4 to 60, in order to work. There is also a chance that the tree will turn into a Super Pineapple Tree (41-50 rarity) or Dangerous Pineapple Tree (51-60 rarity), with the higher the rarity, the higher the chance.

If a Pineapple Tree is grown on top of a Fertile Soil Block, it will grow roots; when the roots gets harvested, it has a 10% chance of dropping a single Pineapple Root Cutting. This also applies to Super Pineapple and Dangerous Pineapple Trees, which may drop their respective root cuttings.

Function

File:CheckboxEnabled.png   You sure like pineapples!


Pineapple Magic

During the Super Pineapple Party, players can consume and feed each other Pineapples to achieve certain stages. If a player feeds a Pineapple to another person with a Pineapple Body while not having one themself, they will receive the basic type of Pineapple Magic mod.

Having Pineapple Magic will cause a pineapple to revolve around the player for twenty minutes. Once the twenty minutes are over, the player will receive a random Super Pineapple Party prize; the higher the level of Pineapple Magic, the better the prize.

Full of Pineapples

That's a lot of pineapples! [Pineapple Luck Increased]

At 200 Pineapples consumed, the player's country flag will turn into a Pineapple, and they will receive the Full of Pineapples mod. If a player feeds a Pineapple to another person with a Pineapple Body while having this mod themself, they will receive the Double Pineapple Magic mod, which is more likely to grant rarer rewards.

Turning into a Pineapple

The pineapples are beginning to affect your body in strange ways! [Pineapple Luck Increased]

At 400 Pineapples consumed, the player's skin color and clothes turn yellow, and they will receive the Turning into a Pineapple mod. If a player feeds a Pineapple to another person with a Pineapple Body while having this mod themself, they will receive the Triple Pineapple Magic mod, which is more likely to grant even rarer rewards.

Pineapple Form

You are what you eat! [Pineapple Luck at maximum!]

At 600 Pineapples consumed, the player will gain a Pineapple Body and receive the Pineapple Form mod. If a player feeds a Pineapple to another person with a Pineapple Body while having this mod themself, they will receive the Ultimate Pineapple Magic mod, which is more likely to grant even rarer rewards. They will also earn the Too Many Pineapples achievement if they have not obtained it before.

At this point, the player cannot feed themself any more Pineapples; only others can feed the player. The player will explode when they reach an amount of 620 Pineapples consumed and therefore losing their Pineapple Body, forcing the player to start over to reach the status again.

Pineapple Guzzler

The Pineapple Guzzler can be fed with a Pineapple by a player in order for them to receive the Pineapple Magic mod. Feeding it once will increase the Pineapple Guzzler's chance of explosion by 25%. However, feeding it with a Super Pineapple will cause it to instantly explode.

When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D ⦅File:Eyes16.png⦆ emote.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Pineapple Guzzler 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Pineapple (×100)
•    Super Pineapple (×3)
•    Dangerous Pineapple (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pineapple Slice 1 can be obtained from grinding:
•    Pineapple (×50)
in a Food Grinder.
Pineapple Pizza Piece 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Pineapple
Fresh Pineapple Block
Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Pineapple
Majestic Pineapple Cape
Pineapple Bussin' Sword
Pineapple Coronet
Super Pineapple Time Warp Device 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Pineapple (×5)
•    Dangerous Pineapple (×1)
•    High Tech Block (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Silkworm Food

Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care

This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a yellow color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Yellow per harvest.

Trivia