Super Pineapple Party: Difference between revisions
>Eppen No edit summary |
>Eppen No edit summary |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Koa Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Koa Lantern}} | ||
| | |Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Sign}} | ||
| | |Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bamboo Frame}} | |||
|Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Engine Part}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Engine Part}} | ||
Revision as of 01:53, 2 June 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Screen Shot 2015-05-31 at 4.11.11 PM.png
June 8th:IT'S SUPER PINEAPPLE PARTY FUN TIME WEEK! It's time for fun with Pineapples again! Chase your friends around and stuff them full of pineapples. This year you might find a whole new kind of pineapple... - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Super Pineapple Party is May/June's annual event that was introduced in 2015. During the event, players must splice Pineapples using two seeds that don't normally splice (the seeds must add up to a Rarity of 4 - 50). Upon consuming 200 Pineapples, the player's flag will be changed into a Pineapple Flag. Then, after consuming 400 Pineapples, the player's skin will become a yellow-green color. Finally, the player's body will be changed into a Pineapple Body after consuming a total of 600 Pineapples. If players feed the player a Pineapple when they have "morphed" into a Pineapple, they will obtain the Pineapple Magic Mod, which will grant the player a limited Super Pineapple Party item after twenty minutes. Players can also use a Super Pineapple on a player who has morphed into a Pineapple, which will give the player the Super Pineapple Magic Mod, which provides an increased chance for a rare item.
2015
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Pineapple | Splice seeds that add up to rarity 4 to 20 that normally don't splice into anything. It is also a common prize from Pineapple Magic |
| Sugarloaf Pineapple Block | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Roasted Pineapple Block | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Frozen Pineapple Block | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Block | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Fruity Hat | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Earrings | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Hawaiian Shirt | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Pants | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Juice | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Kite | Rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Air Freshener | Rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Launcher | Rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Weather Machine - Pineapples | Ultra rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Super Logo - Pineapple | Prize for defeating Pine Fresh. |
| Pineapple Head | Prize for defeating Pine Fresh. |
2016
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Pineapple Hair | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Guardian Pineapple | Ultra rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Daiquiri | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Fish | Fishing with a Catch-of-the-Day Bait during the Pineapple Week. |
| Pineapple Ring | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
2017
| Items | Recipe | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Pineapple | It can be obtained, by chance, by breaking Pineapple trees. If the tree was made by splicing high-rarity seeds, then the chances of getting one is much higher. | ||||||
| Adventure Item - Pineapple | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. | ||||||
| Super Exploding Pineapple |
| ||||||
| Pineapple Slice |
| ||||||
| Pineapple Turnover |
Oven Heat: Low
| ||||||
| Pineapple Glasses | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. | ||||||
| Cherry |
| ||||||
| Pineapple Finger Ring | Rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
2018
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Pineapple Koa Lantern | Prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Sign | Prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Bamboo Frame | Prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Engine Part | Successfully complete a Surgery. |
| Pineapple Plating | Unknown. |
| Pineapple Wheel | Unknown. |
| Pine-ch Buggy | Combine 2 Pineapple Engine Part, 10 Pineapple Plating, and 4 Pineapple Wheel in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Pineapple Fish Leash | Successfully train a Pineapple Fish. |
Trivia
- When you log on, it will show the collective amount of Pineapples being eaten throughout Growtopia.
- Like a few other events, there is a villain for the Super Pineapple Party, Pine Fresh.