Super Pineapple Party: Difference between revisions
>Eppen No edit summary |
>Eppen No edit summary |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} | ||
|Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]]. | |Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Guardian Charm}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Engine Part}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Engine Part}} | ||
Revision as of 04:14, 2 June 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:JuneEvents.png
June 1st: June Update! - Summer is finally here! Get your cool shades on and tanning oil ready, because it's time to celebrate the season with our hot-hot June Update! Pineapple Party has rolled up! Splice the unsplicable, grow pineapples and eat them! Can't eat more? Don't worry - there will always be someone to throw another one at you! New seasonal events have landed with our first four-month extravaganza: Summer Clash! Help out GrowTech during their weekly anomaly hunts, earn seasonal tokens to unlock rewards, and work with your guild for even more prizes! Go your own way with our milestone prizes or battle it out for leaderboard fame! - Multiple rewards trees are available, and you’ll have to participate in events as much as you can over the four months of the Summer Season in order to unlock all the prizes! Note that the ultimate reward of the season will not be tradeable, but do not worry - it'll be something quite unique! - Item of the Month: Ever wondered what it's like to be in someone else's shoes? What about... a DINOSAUR'S? - Make sure to share your best pineapple moments with us and don't forget to subscribe to our official YouTube channel to take part in giveaways and stay tuned for more cool content! - Scan a little longer! Because we revised the GrowScan 9000's functionality to make it closer to its original intent, we've decided to leave it in the store for TWO more days to allow any of you who were hoping for that feature to get it. We didn't think it would be fair to make it better right after it cycled out of the store, so now's your LAST CHANCE to get one! -The Growtopia Team |
Super Pineapple Party is May/June's annual event that was introduced in 2015. During the event, players must splice Pineapples using two seeds that don't normally splice (the seeds must add up to a Rarity of 4 - 50). Upon consuming 200 Pineapples, the player's flag will be changed into a Pineapple Flag. Then, after consuming 400 Pineapples, the player's skin will become a yellow-green color. Finally, the player's body will be changed into a Pineapple Body after consuming a total of 600 Pineapples. If players feed the player a Pineapple when they have "morphed" into a Pineapple, they will obtain the Pineapple Magic Mod, which will grant the player a limited Super Pineapple Party item after twenty minutes. Players can also use a Super Pineapple on a player who has morphed into a Pineapple, which will give the player the Super Pineapple Magic Mod, which provides an increased chance for a rare item.
2015
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Pineapple | Splice seeds that add up to rarity 4 to 20 that normally don't splice into anything. It is also a common prize from Pineapple Magic |
| Sugarloaf Pineapple Block | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Roasted Pineapple Block | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Frozen Pineapple Block | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Block | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Fruity Hat | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Earrings | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Hawaiian Shirt | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Pants | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Juice | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Kite | Rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Air Freshener | Rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Launcher | Rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Weather Machine - Pineapples | Ultra rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Super Logo - Pineapple | Prize for defeating Pine Fresh. |
| Pineapple Head | Prize for defeating Pine Fresh. |
2016
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Pineapple Hair | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Guardian Pineapple | Ultra rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Daiquiri | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Fish | Fishing with a Catch-of-the-Day Bait during the Pineapple Week. |
| Pineapple Ring | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
2017
| Items | Recipe | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Pineapple | It can be obtained, by chance, by breaking Pineapple trees. If the tree was made by splicing high-rarity seeds, then the chances of getting one is much higher. | ||||||
| Adventure Item - Pineapple | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. | ||||||
| Super Exploding Pineapple |
| ||||||
| Pineapple Slice |
| ||||||
| Pineapple Turnover |
Oven Heat: Low
| ||||||
| Pineapple Glasses | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. | ||||||
| Cherry |
| ||||||
| Pineapple Finger Ring | Rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
2018
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Pineapple Koa Lantern | Prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Pineapple Sign | Prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Bamboo Frame | Prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Growmoji Super Pineapple | Prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| Super Pineapple Guardian Charm | Unknown. |
| Pineapple Engine Part | Successfully complete a Surgery. |
| Pineapple Plating | Unknown. |
| Pineapple Wheel | Unknown. |
| Pine-ch Buggy | Combine 2 Pineapple Engine Part, 10 Pineapple Plating, and 4 Pineapple Wheel in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Pineapple Fish Leash | Successfully train a Pineapple Fish. |
Trivia
- When you log on, it will show the collective amount of Pineapples being eaten throughout Growtopia.
- Like a few other events, there is a villain for the Super Pineapple Party, Pine Fresh.