Well: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Kyle1180
>BlueDwarf
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikia-infobox"
{| class="wikia-infobox"
 
|-
! colspan="2" class="wikia-infobox-header" | Well
! colspan="2" class="wikia-infobox-header" | Well
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |  
! colspan="2" |
 
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Core information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Core information</div>
|-
|-
! Name
! Name
Line 21: Line 18:
! Action
! Action
| Provider
| Provider
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
Line 27: Line 23:
! Drop Chance
! Drop Chance
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
! Collision Type
! Collision Type
|  
|
 
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |  
! colspan="2" |
|-
|-
!  
!
| Special Event
| Special Event
|- style="font-size:0; line-height:0;"
|- style="font-size:0; line-height:0;"
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
 
|}
|}The '''Well '''is obtainable via Special Event where 3 wells spawn and you have 30 seconds to collect them. This is a provider block. You will get a water bucket from collecting it daily. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.
The '''Well '''is obtainable via Special Event where 3 wells spawn and you have 30 seconds to collect them. This is a provider block. You will get a water bucket from collecting it daily. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.
== In Game Description ==
== In Game Description ==
Dip a bucket in! You can collect one bucket of water from here everyday.
''Dip a bucket in! You can collect one bucket of water from here everyday.''


This item can't be spliced  
''This item can't be spliced.''


This item never drop any seed![[Category:Special events]]
''This item never drop any seeds.''
[[Category:Special events]]
[[Category:Producers]]
[[Category:Producers]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Non-solid tiles]]
[[Category:Non-solid tiles]]

Revision as of 19:46, 28 October 2015

Well
Core information
Name Well
Rarity 999
Editable Type No special action
Action Provider
Extra information
Drop Chance 0
Collision Type
Special Event

The Well is obtainable via Special Event where 3 wells spawn and you have 30 seconds to collect them. This is a provider block. You will get a water bucket from collecting it daily. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.

In Game Description

Dip a bucket in! You can collect one bucket of water from here everyday.

This item can't be spliced.

This item never drop any seeds.