Block Party (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Icyles Red links. |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 12th: BLOCK PARTY! Today we bring an assortment of odds and ends that will let you build cooler worlds. Air ducts for your horror world? Check. | |||
-@Seth and @Hamumu|PicBlock.png}}The [[Block Party]] was introduced on the 12th of June, 2015, introducing a wide range of new blocks. | |||
==Items== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:30%" |Items | |||
! style="width:70%" |Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Leash}} | |||
|Rare drop from smashing [[Ice]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Duct}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Grey Block]] Seed + [[Grey Block]] Seed | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | |||
|Splicing [[Window]] Seed + [[Air Duct]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Conditioner}} | |||
|Splicing [[Air Vent]] Seed + [[Solar Panel]] Seed | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Stuff}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|Common drop from a [[Geiger Counter]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Stuff}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leaf Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pastel Green Flower Block]] Seed + [[Foliage]] Seed | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mission Block}} | |||
|Common drop from smashing [[Wood Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Texas Limestone}} | |||
|Splicing [[Stone Wall]] Seed + [[Cliffside]] Seed | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sapphire Block}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1123}} + {{ItemSprite|1123}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Well}} | |||
|Found in the ''Well, Well, Well'' [[Special Events|Special Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Dark Green Block]] Seed | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Dark Aqua Block]] Seed | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1407}} [[Number Block]] 0-9 | |||
|Splicing [[Pastel Blue Block]] Seed + [[Exclamation Sign]] Seed | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1417}} [[Number]] 0-9 | |||
|Splicing [[Deep Rock]] Seed + [[Blue Glass Block]] Seed | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Block Party]] | [[Category:Block Party]] | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 3 December 2017
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:PicBlock.png
June 12th: BLOCK PARTY! Today we bring an assortment of odds and ends that will let you build cooler worlds. Air ducts for your horror world? Check. -@Seth and @Hamumu |
The Block Party was introduced on the 12th of June, 2015, introducing a wide range of new blocks.
Items
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Penguin Leash | Rare drop from smashing Ice. |
| Air Duct | Splicing Dark Grey Block Seed + Grey Block Seed |
| Air Vent | Splicing Window Seed + Air Duct Seed. |
| Air Conditioner | Splicing Air Vent Seed + Solar Panel Seed |
| Green Stuff | Common drop from a Geiger Counter |
| Blue Stuff | |
| Leaf Block | Splicing Pastel Green Flower Block Seed + Foliage Seed |
| Mission Block | Common drop from smashing Wood Block. |
| Texas Limestone | Splicing Stone Wall Seed + Cliffside Seed |
| Sapphire Block | Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite + Template:ItemSprite |
| Well | Found in the Well, Well, Well Special Event. |
| Viney Block | Splicing Grass Seed + Dark Green Block Seed |
| Viney Wallpaper | Splicing Grass Seed + Dark Aqua Block Seed |
| Template:ItemSprite Number Block 0-9 | Splicing Pastel Blue Block Seed + Exclamation Sign Seed |
| Template:ItemSprite Number 0-9 | Splicing Deep Rock Seed + Blue Glass Block Seed |