Air Vent: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nenkai
No edit summary
>KARLwtfKARL
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikia-infobox"
{| class="wikia-infobox"
 
|-
! colspan="2" class="wikia-infobox-header" | Air Vent
! colspan="2" class="wikia-infobox-header" | Air Vent
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |  
! colspan="2" |
[[File:Air Vent.png|thumb|45x45px]]
[[File:Air Vent.png|thumb|45x45px]]


|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Core information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Core information</div>
|-
|-
! Name
! Name
Line 22: Line 20:
! Action
! Action
| Foreground layer tile
| Foreground layer tile
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
|-
|-
! Drop Chance
! Drop Chance
|  
|
 
|-
|-
! Collision Type
! Collision Type
|  
|
 
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
Line 40: Line 35:
|-
|-
! Grow Time
! Grow Time
|  
|
 
|-
|-
! Seed Style
! Seed Style
|  
|
|- style="font-size:0; line-height:0;"
|- style="font-size:0; line-height:0;"
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
 
|}
|}The '''Air Vent''' is an item that works like a [[House Entrance]]. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.
The '''Air Vent''' is an item that works like a [[House Entrance]]. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.


By the facts stated in the in-game description, as well as how it works, this item may be a copy to the [[Secret Passage]].
By the facts stated in the in-game description, as well as how it works, this item may be a copy to the [[Secret Passage]].

Revision as of 13:22, 1 February 2016

Air Vent
File:Air Vent.png
Core information
Name Air Vent
Rarity 21
Editable Type No special action
Action Foreground layer tile
Extra information
Drop Chance
Collision Type
Extra information
Recipe Window Seed + Air Duct Seed
Grow Time
Seed Style

The Air Vent is an item that works like a House Entrance. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.

By the facts stated in the in-game description, as well as how it works, this item may be a copy to the Secret Passage.

In Game Description

"How else are you going to get into the air ducts?"

Rarity: 21

To grow, plant an Air Vent Seed. (Or splice an Air duct Seed with a Window Seed)

This item can be placed in two directions, depending on your facing.

This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.