Disco Ball: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
A Disco Ball can be enabled or disabled via [[Punching|punching]], and plays a piece of music when enabled. | A Disco Ball can be enabled or disabled via [[Punching|punching]], and plays a piece of music when enabled. | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Crown}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Grass|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Aqua Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Daisy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Slippers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Poppy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wand}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Wood Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Flowery Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Halo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Slippers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sack O' Joy}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Note Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Saturday Night Vest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|Golden Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Bellbottoms}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball|White Block|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 10 August 2021
Disco Ball (Rarity: 45)
Disco will never die.
PropertiesThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data| Type | Toggleable Animated Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFFFFF #808080 |
| Grow Time | 1d 1h 41m 15s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 12 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Boombox Seed Window Seed |
The Disco Ball is a splicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block.
Function
A Disco Ball can be enabled or disabled via punching, and plays a piece of music when enabled.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Fairy Crown | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + Grass Seed |
| Fairy Dress | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + Aqua Block Seed |
| Fairy Skirt | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + Daisy Seed |
| Fairy Slippers | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + Poppy Seed |
| Fairy Wand | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + Wood Block Seed |
| Fairy Wings | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + Flowery Wallpaper Seed |
| Golden Halo | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + Yellow Block Seed |
| Mystery Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + Steel Block Seed |
| Ruby Slippers | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + Red Block Seed |
| Sack O' Joy | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + Note Block Seed |
| Saturday Night Vest | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + Golden Block Seed |
| White Bellbottoms | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Disco Ball Seed + White Block Seed |
Trivia
- In the game files, the Disco Ball's music is named loop_disco.
Gallery
-
The textures of Disco Ball
-
A placed Disco Ball