Red Royal Wallpaper: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Royal Wallpaper|Magic Egg|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Royal Wallpaper|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fez}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Royal Wallpaper|Window Curtains|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:45, 29 August 2023
Red Royal Wallpaper (Rarity: 30)
The fanciest walls in town.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #5C1E1E #C6AF32 |
| Grow Time | 7h 45m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 6 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
The Red Royal Wallpaper is a background during the 5th day of Player Appreciation Week 2015.
Function
When placed, Red Royal Wallpaper serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Dotted Dress | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Royal Wallpaper Seed + Polka Dot Block Seed |
| Egg Wallpaper | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Royal Wallpaper Seed + Magic Egg |
| Fez | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Royal Wallpaper Seed + Window Curtains Seed |
| Sock On The Wall | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Royal Wallpaper Seed + Texas Limestone Seed → Requires Growch heart size 7. |
| Waistcoat and Jacket | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Royal Wallpaper Seed + Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block Seed |