Rainbow Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss m Reverted edits by Artsuuu (talk) to last revision by ItsJustMeDude666 |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bookcase}} | |{{ItemLink|Bookcase}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Dresser|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Dresser|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Wheat|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 13 January 2023
Rainbow Block (Rarity: 28)
For when you can't choose just one color block!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFC34B #ED71FF |
| Grow Time | 6h 19m 52s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 6 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Purple Block Seed Orange Block Seed |
| Provider |
|---|
| Drops in sets of 1 from harvesting a/an: Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance) |
The Rainbow Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Rainbow Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.