Rainbow Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
m Reverted edits by Artsuuu (talk) to last revision by ItsJustMeDude666
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Bookcase}}
|{{ItemLink|Bookcase}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Dresser|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Dresser|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Wheat|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}}

Revision as of 21:17, 13 January 2023

 Rainbow Block (Rarity: 28)

For when you can't choose just one color block!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 5 Hits
4 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FFC34B
#ED71FF
Grow Time 6h 19m 52s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 6
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Rainbow Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Purple Block Seed
Orange Block Seed
Provider
Drops in sets of 1 from harvesting a/an:
Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance)

The Rainbow Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Rainbow Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Art Wall Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed
Bookcase Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + Dresser Seed
Fairy Bread Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + Wheat Seed
Magic Bacon Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + House Entrance Seed
Rainbow Wig Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + Fireplace Seed
Smarty Pants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + White Wallpaper Seed
Heroic Boots

Heroic Tights
Muscle Shirt
Super Cape
Super Eye Mask
Superheroine Top
Superhero Mask
Super Shirt
Super Tights

Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + Gateway To Adventure Seed
Unicorn Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + Picket Fence Seed