Giving Tree: Difference between revisions
>Davinism extra row table fix; also missing info. |
>Bomber137 No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-29 | | 20-29 | ||
| | | [[Candy Cane Bait]] | ||
|- | |||
|30-39 | |||
|[[Hot Chocolate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 40-49 | | 40-49 | ||
Revision as of 08:51, 5 October 2016
Giving Tree
| Type | Giving Tree - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #0FA74A #623C24 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| "Borrowed" from the Growch's private reserve, this magnificent tree will give you a gift every 4 hours for the duration of WinterFest! |
Information
The Giving Tree is one of the new items in WinterFest 2015. You can obtain this item by using a Lumber Axe on any one of the Giving Tree's in the world Growch.
If Tree Decorations are used on this tree, it will produce one of the new WinterFest items every 4 hours. However, do keep in mind that if you collect the gift, all the Tree Decorations used on the Giving Tree will disappear. You also cannot decorate a Giving Tree with Tree Decorations if there is a gift ready for collection.
If no Tree Decorations are used on the Giving Tree, it will produce Winter Gift every 4 hours for the rest of WinterFest. (Do keep in note that Giving Tree only works when WinterFest is here)
Each world can only have a maximum of 20 Giving Trees.
Once you break the tree the Giving Tree Stump still stays.
Possible Drops from Giving Trees
| % Decorated | Item Dropped |
|---|---|
| 0 | Winter Gift |
| 1-9 | Snowcone |
| 10-19 | Snowflake Block |
| 20-29 | Candy Cane Bait |
| 30-39 | Hot Chocolate |
| 40-49 | Winter Wind |
| 50-59 | Elf Stockings |
| 60-69 | Candy Cane Bait |
| 70-79 | Winter Robe |
| 80-89 | Toboggan |
| 90-99 | Weather Machine - Snowy Night |
| 100 | Moose Cap |
When the Snowy Weather used in a world which a Giving Tree is placed, there will be snow on the Giving Tree
In-Game Description
This item can't be spliced.
This item never drops any seeds.
-
A Giving Tree ready to be harvested.
-
A Giving Tree.