Silk Bolt - Grey: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Librarian Bird Improvements. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Earth}} | {{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Grey|100}} | {{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Grey|100}} | ||
'''Silk Bolt - Grey''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update. | |||
==Function== | |||
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px"> | |||
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020 | |||
</div> | |||
Silk Bolt - Grey is needed in a total of twenty four sewing recipes listed below: | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Grey}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Black}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Grey}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Black}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Grey}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Yellow}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Djellaba}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Cat As A Hat}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (ZigZag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Saddle Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Awning}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Artist's Smock}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gothic Corset}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Zigzag Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Outback Hat}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Corset}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Zigzag Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Turban}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Saddle Stitch) | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Silk Bolt - Grey is one of the silk bolts available for [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]], alongside: [[Silk Bolt - White]], [[Silk Bolt - Blue]], [[Silk Bolt - Floral]], [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]], [[Silk Bolt - Purple]], [[Silk Bolt - Red]], [[Silk Bolt - Black]], [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]], [[Wool Bolt]], and [[Woven Wood Bolt]]. | |||
[[Category:Sewing]] | |||
[[Category:Silk Bolts]] | |||
[[Category:Silkworm (update)]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 02:24, 25 June 2020
Silk Bolt - Grey
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #808080 #80B680 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Grey (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Grey is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
Accurate as of: 24 June 2020
Silk Bolt - Grey is needed in a total of twenty four sewing recipes listed below:
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Grey is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.