Silk Bolt - Grey: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Kimono}} | |{{ItemLink|Men's Kimono}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Locking Stitch) | |{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Locking Stitch) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Godet Skirt}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 21 August 2022
Silk Bolt - Grey
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #808080 #80B680 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Grey (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Grey is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
Accurate as of: 24 June 2020
Silk Bolt - Grey is needed in a total of twenty five sewing recipes listed below:
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Grey is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.