Silk Bolt - Blue: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) | |{{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) | ||
{{ItemLink|Broken Tea Basket}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) | {{ItemLink|Broken Tea Basket}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Circlet}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (ZigZag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}} | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 20 July 2022
Silk Bolt - Blue
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #6464FF #0000FF |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Blue (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Blue is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
Accurate as of: 17 December 2020
Silk Bolt - Blue is needed in a total of eleven sewing recipes listed below:
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Blue is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.