Silk Bolt - Black: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
{{FunctionNo}}
===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
Line 57: Line 58:
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|E|A|K|1}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|E|A|K|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Dress}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|K|Z|Y|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}}
Line 66: Line 70:
|{{ItemLink|Godet Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Godet Skirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|E|Z|K|1}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|E|Z|K|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 10:20, 11 October 2022

 Silk Bolt - Black

Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#282828
#000000
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Silk Bolt - Black

Consumption
Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Black (x100).
May yield 1 item each.

Silk Bolt - Black is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update on February 1, 2016.

Function

This item serves no purpose by itself.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Silk Vest - Black 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Tie - Black 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Grey
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Black 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Red 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Silk Skirt - White 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Midnight 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Navy 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Olive 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Black Awning 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Blue Awning 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Aloha Floral Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Gothic Corset 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Lace A-Line Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Raspberry Beret 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
White Tuxedo 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Silkworm Leash 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Sunflower Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Sunflower Pants 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Men's Kimono 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Godet Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)

Trivia