Silk Bolt - Yellow: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | |{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|Y|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|Y|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 22:24, 17 March 2023
Silk Bolt - Yellow
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFFF64 #FFFF00 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Yellow (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Yellow is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Silk Tie - Yellow | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Grey • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Yellow Djellaba | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Orange Cat As A Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Yellow Bunting | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Green & Yellow Awning | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Waist Tied Sweater - Green | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Green • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Aloha Floral Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Artist's Smock | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Emperor's Jacket | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Hula Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Outback Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Grey • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Silk Turban | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Catch-of-the-Day Bait | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Country Flag | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Aqua • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Indonesian Blouse | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Indonesian Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Sunflower Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Sunflower Pants | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Monkey Warrior's Circlet | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Monkey Warrior's Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| A-line Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Emperor's New Robes | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Aran Sweater - Orange | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Yellow is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.