Amber Glass: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:


==Function==
==Function==
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Amber Glass Seed with another seed.
===Possibilities===
 
{{TableHeader}}
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}}
|Splicing an Amber Glass Seed with a [[Blue Block|Blue Block Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Amber Glass|Blue Block|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phone Booth}}
|{{ItemLink|Phone Booth}}
|Splicing an Amber Glass Seed with a [[Password Door|Password Door Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Amber Glass|Password Door|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Farmables]]

Revision as of 00:31, 17 August 2021

 Amber Glass (Rarity: 3)

Tinted glass for when the plain stuff just won't do.
Properties
None
Data
Type Background Block - Background
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 2 Hits
2 Hits
Restores after 1s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#DFC96B
#FFFFFF
Grow Time 1m 57s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Amber Glass

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Dirt Seed
Glass Pane Seed
Consumption
Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1).
May yield 1 item each.

The Amber Glass is a splicable background block. Up to 8 of this item can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Dirt Seed with a Glass Pane Seed.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Blue Star Wallpaper Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Amber Glass Seed + Blue Block Seed
Phone Booth Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Amber Glass Seed + Password Door Seed