Silk Bolt - Purple: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
'''Accurate as of:''' 1 April 2021
</div>
</div>
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in a total of ten sewing recipes listed below:
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in a total of ten sewing recipes listed below:


Line 26: Line 26:
|{{ItemLink|Punk Purple Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Punk Purple Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Straight Stitch)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}

Revision as of 03:25, 6 April 2021

 Silk Bolt - Purple

Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FF64FF
#FF00FF
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Silk Bolt - Purple

Consumption
Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Purple (x100).
May yield 1 item each.

Silk Bolt - Purple is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

Accurate as of: 1 April 2021

Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in a total of ten sewing recipes listed below:

Items Recipe
Silk Vest - Purple Silk Bolt - Purple + Silk Bolt - White (Straight Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Purple (Straight Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Purple Silk Bolt - Purple + Silk Bolt - Purple (Locking Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch)
Purple Djellaba Silk Bolt - Purple + Silk Bolt - Purple (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch)
Punk Purple Hoodie Silk Bolt - Purple + Silk Bolt - Purple (Locking Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Purple (Zigzag Stitch)
Easter Witches Cape Silk Bolt - White + Silk Bolt - Purple (Blind Stitch) + Wool Bolt (Saddle Stitch)
Easter Witches Hood Silk Bolt - Purple + Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Floral (Straight Stitch)
Floral Bikini Top Silk Bolt - Green + Silk Bolt - Floral (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Purple (Overcast Stitch)
Rainbow Kite Silk Bolt - Aqua + Silk Bolt - Purple (Locking Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Saddle Stitch)
Rara Skirt Silk Bolt - Blue + Silk Bolt - Blue (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Purple (Blind Stitch)
Raspberry Beret Silk Bolt - Red + Silk Bolt - Purple (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Black (Blind Stitch)
Catch-of-the-Day Bait Silk Bolt - Purple + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch)
Country Flag Silk Bolt - Aqua + Silk Bolt - Purple (Zigzag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch)
Easter Witches Hood Silk Bolt - Purple + Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Floral (Straight Stitch)

Trivia