Silk Bolt - Purple: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}} | |{{ItemLink|Country Flag}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch) | |{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 7 April 2023
Silk Bolt - Purple
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FF64FF #FF00FF |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Purple (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Purple is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
Accurate as of: 1 April 2021
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in a total of twelve sewing recipes listed below:
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Purple is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.