Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silk Bolt - Aqua: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
Silk Bolt - Aqua is needed in a total of eight sewing recipes listed below:
This item serves no purpose by itself.


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Aqua}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Aqua}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|T|A|B|W}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|A|L|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Tripe Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} (Tripe Stretch Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Kite}}
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Kite}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|L|P|A|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Turtleneck}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Turtleneck}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|O|L|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}}
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|Z|P|O|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tehuana Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Tehuana Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (ZigZag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 19:02, 16 December 2023

 Silk Bolt - Aqua

Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#64FFFF
#00FFFF
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Silk Bolt - Aqua

Consumption
Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Aqua (x100).
May yield 1 item each.

Silk Bolt - Aqua is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

This item serves no purpose by itself.

Item
Recipe
Silk Skirt - Aqua 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Blue Bunting 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Blue Awning 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Rainbow Kite 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Winter Turtleneck 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Country Flag 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Tehuana Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
WinterFest Royal Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Blind Stitch)

Trivia