Silk Bolt - Aqua: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marzipan Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|a|z|w|b|p}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:05, 7 April 2024
Silk Bolt - Aqua
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #64FFFF #00FFFF |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Aqua (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Aqua is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Silk Skirt - Aqua | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Aqua • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Blue Bunting | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Blue Awning | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Rainbow Kite | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Aqua • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Winter Turtleneck | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Country Flag | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Aqua • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Tehuana Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| WinterFest Royal Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Marzipan Top Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Aqua • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Aqua is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.