Farmable: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Tigerbai196 mNo edit summary |
>LightSwitch No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Farmables''' in the game are blocks that are considered to give a decent amount of gems while being able to farm and produce more of it, as its name suggests. | |||
There are many blocks that have been found to be '''farmable'''. These blocks include [[Sugar Cane]], [[Sheet Music: Sharp Bass]], [[Venus Guytrap]], and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been ''nerfed'', which made the block less farmable than before. | |||
To calculate how much you obtain from farming a specific block, you can use a [https://jscalc.io/calc/PwdtiqqunCOoScAo farming calculator], which was created by a forum user, '''ID:BEASTLY'''. | |||
==Farmables== | |||
The list below displays all, or most, of the current available farmables. They are categorised from the lowest to the highest rarity. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Item | |||
! scope="col" | Rarity | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}} | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}} | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Roshambo Block}} | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}} | |||
|87 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:13, 25 August 2016
Farmables in the game are blocks that are considered to give a decent amount of gems while being able to farm and produce more of it, as its name suggests.
There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.
To calculate how much you obtain from farming a specific block, you can use a farming calculator, which was created by a forum user, ID:BEASTLY.
Farmables
The list below displays all, or most, of the current available farmables. They are categorised from the lowest to the highest rarity.
| Item | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Sugar Cane | 24 |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Bass | 32 |
| Venus Guytrap | 41 |
| Hanging Guytrap | 41 |
| Blackrock Wall | 42 |
| Fish Tank | 42 |
| Pinball Bumper | 53 |
| Director's Chair | 64 |
| High Tech Block | 69 |
| Roshambo Block | 71 |
| Chandelier | 87 |
| Sorcerer Stone | 87 |