Farmable: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Discreate
>Discreate
Line 13: Line 13:
! scope="col" | Item
! scope="col" | Item
! scope="col" | Rarity
! scope="col" | Rarity
! scope="col" | Hits  
! scope="col" | Hardness  
! scope="col" | Max Fruit per tree 
! scope="col" | Max Fruit per tree 
! scope="col" | Average Seed Gain per 200 trees
! scope="col" | Average Seed Gain per 200 trees
Line 19: Line 19:
|{{ItemLink|Rice}}
|{{ItemLink|Rice}}
|23
|23
|2
|2 Hits
|8
|8
|30
|30
Line 25: Line 25:
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
|24
|24
|2
|2 Hits
|8
|8
|30
|30
Line 31: Line 31:
|{{ItemLink|Ladder}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladder}}
|26
|26
|4
|4 Hits
|8
|8
|30
|30
Line 37: Line 37:
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
|32
|32
|3
|3 Hits
|8
|8
|25
|25
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}}
|36
|8 Hits
|8
|?
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}}
|35
|35
|20
|20 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 49: Line 55:
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
|41
|41
|20
|20 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 55: Line 61:
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
|41
|41
|6
|6 Hits
|8
|8
|20
|20
Line 61: Line 67:
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}}
|41
|41
|6
|6 Hits
|8
|8
|20
|20
Line 67: Line 73:
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|42
|42
|5
|5 Hits
|8
|8
|20
|20
Line 73: Line 79:
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}}
|42
|42
|3
|3 Hits
|8
|8
|20
|20
Line 79: Line 85:
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}}
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}}
|43
|43
|5
|5 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 85: Line 91:
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}}
|47
|47
|4
|4 Hits
|8
|8
|20
|20
Line 91: Line 97:
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}}
|51
|51
|6
|6 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 97: Line 103:
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|53
|53
|7
|7 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 103: Line 109:
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
|55
|55
|10
|10 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 109: Line 115:
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
|64
|64
|8
|8 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 115: Line 121:
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
|68
|68
|5
|5 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 121: Line 127:
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
|69
|69
|9
|9 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 127: Line 133:
|{{ItemLink|Roshambo Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Roshambo Block}}
|71
|71
|10
|10 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 133: Line 139:
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}}
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}}
|87
|87
|7
|7 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 139: Line 145:
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
|87
|87
|8
|8 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?
Line 145: Line 151:
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|95
|95
|10
|10 Hits
|8
|8
|?
|?

Revision as of 03:43, 8 September 2018

Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.

There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Dirt, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.

To calculate the number of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.

Farmable Items

For a list of farmable items, see: Farmability Guide

Farmables

The list below displays a list of items commonly farmed. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.

Item Rarity Hardness   Max Fruit per tree  Average Seed Gain per 200 trees
Rice 23 2 Hits 8 30
Sugar Cane 24 2 Hits 8 30
Ladder 26 4 Hits 8 30
Sheet Music: Sharp Bass 32 3 Hits 8 25
Steam Tubes 36 8 Hits 8 ?
Steel Block 35 20 Hits 8 ?
Golden Block 41 20 Hits 8 ?
Venus Guytrap 41 6 Hits 8 20
Hanging Guytrap 41 6 Hits 8 20
Blackrock Wall 42 5 Hits 8 20
Fish Tank 42 3 Hits 8 20
Space Connector 43 5 Hits 8 ?
Pepper Tree 47 4 Hits 8 20
Starship Floor Grill 51 6 Hits 8 ?
Pinball Bumper 53 7 Hits 8 ?
Treasure Chest 55 10 Hits 8 ?
Director's Chair 64 8 Hits 8 ?
Laser Grid 68 5 Hits 8 ?
High Tech Block 69 9 Hits 8 ?
Roshambo Block 71 10 Hits 8 ?
Chandelier 87 7 Hits 8 ?
Sorcerer Stone 87 8 Hits 8 ?
Magic Bell 95 10 Hits 8 ?