Farmable: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Discreate |
>Discreate |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | Item | ! scope="col" | Item | ||
! scope="col" | Rarity | ! scope="col" | Rarity | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Hardness | ||
! scope="col" | Max Fruit per tree | ! scope="col" | Max Fruit per tree | ||
! scope="col" | Average Seed Gain per 200 trees | ! scope="col" | Average Seed Gain per 200 trees | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rice}} | |{{ItemLink|Rice}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|2 | |2 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} | |{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |2 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladder}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladder}} | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| | |4 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |3 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}} | |||
|36 | |||
|8 Hits | |||
|8 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Block}} | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| | |20 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |20 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |6 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}} | |{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}} | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |6 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}} | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |5 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}} | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |3 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}} | |{{ItemLink|Space Connector}} | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
| | |5 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}} | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| | |4 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
| | |6 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
| | |7 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| | |10 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}} | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
| | |8 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}} | |{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}} | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
| | |5 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | |{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
| | |9 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Roshambo Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Roshambo Block}} | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
| | |10 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
| | |7 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 139: | Line 145: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}} | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
| | |8 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
| Line 145: | Line 151: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | ||
|95 | |95 | ||
| | |10 Hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|? | |? | ||
Revision as of 03:43, 8 September 2018
Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.
There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Dirt, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.
To calculate the number of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.
Farmable Items
For a list of farmable items, see: Farmability Guide
Farmables
The list below displays a list of items commonly farmed. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.
| Item | Rarity | Hardness | Max Fruit per tree | Average Seed Gain per 200 trees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | 23 | 2 Hits | 8 | 30 |
| Sugar Cane | 24 | 2 Hits | 8 | 30 |
| Ladder | 26 | 4 Hits | 8 | 30 |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Bass | 32 | 3 Hits | 8 | 25 |
| Steam Tubes | 36 | 8 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Steel Block | 35 | 20 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Golden Block | 41 | 20 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Venus Guytrap | 41 | 6 Hits | 8 | 20 |
| Hanging Guytrap | 41 | 6 Hits | 8 | 20 |
| Blackrock Wall | 42 | 5 Hits | 8 | 20 |
| Fish Tank | 42 | 3 Hits | 8 | 20 |
| Space Connector | 43 | 5 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Pepper Tree | 47 | 4 Hits | 8 | 20 |
| Starship Floor Grill | 51 | 6 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Pinball Bumper | 53 | 7 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Treasure Chest | 55 | 10 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Director's Chair | 64 | 8 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Laser Grid | 68 | 5 Hits | 8 | ? |
| High Tech Block | 69 | 9 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Roshambo Block | 71 | 10 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Chandelier | 87 | 7 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Sorcerer Stone | 87 | 8 Hits | 8 | ? |
| Magic Bell | 95 | 10 Hits | 8 | ? |