Farmable: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki m Reverted edits by IOnlyTalkToDumbPeople (talk) to last revision by Jitoku |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | |||
|45 | |||
|6 hits | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}} | ||
Revision as of 12:34, 28 September 2021
Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.
There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Dirt, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.
To calculate the number of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.
Farmable Items
For a list of farmable items, see: Farmability Guide
Farmables
The list below displays a list of items commonly farmed. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.
| Item | Rarity | Hardness | Max Fruit per tree | Average Seed Gain per 200 trees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | 23 | 2 hits | 8 | 30 |
| Sugar Cane | 24 | 2 hits | 8 | 30 |
| Ladder | 26 | 4 hits | 8 | 30 |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Bass | 32 | 3 hits | 8 | 25 |
| Steam Tubes | 36 | 8 hits | 8 | 21 |
| Steel Block | 35 | 20 hits | 8 | 22 |
| Golden Block | 41 | 20 hits | 8 | 20 |
| Venus Guytrap | 41 | 6 hits | 8 | 20 |
| Hanging Guytrap | 41 | 6 hits | 8 | 20 |
| Blackrock Wall | 42 | 5 hits | 8 | 20 |
| Fish Tank | 42 | 3 hits | 8 | 20 |
| Lovewillow's Lace | 42 | 3 hits | 8 | 20 |
| Space Connector | 43 | 5 hits | 8 | 19 |
| Starship Light Wall | 45 | 6 hits | 8 | |
| Pepper Tree | 47 | 4 hits | 8 | 20 |
| Starship Floor Grill | 51 | 6 hits | 8 | 17 |
| Pinball Bumper | 53 | 7 hits | 8 | 17 |
| Treasure Chest | 55 | 10 hits | 8 | 16 |
| Director's Chair | 64 | 8 hits | 8 | 15 |
| Laser Grid | 68 | 5 hits | 8 | 15 |
| High Tech Block | 69 | 9 hits | 8 | 14 |
| Roshambo Block | 71 | 10 hits | 8 | 14 |
| Chandelier | 87 | 7 hits | 8 | 10 |
| Sorcerer Stone | 87 | 8 hits | 8 | 13 |
| Magic Bell | 95 | 10 hits | 8 | 12 |