Farmable: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|2 hits | |2 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} | |{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|2 hits | |2 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladder}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladder}} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|4 hits | |4 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|3 hits | |3 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Block}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 46: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}} | |||
|36 | |||
|8 hits | |||
|8 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|20 hits | |20 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|6 hits | |6 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}} | |{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|6 hits | |6 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|5 hits | |5 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|3 hits | |3 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}} | |{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|3 hits | |3 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}} | |{{ItemLink|Space Connector}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|5 hits | |5 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|6 hits | |6 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|4 hits | |4 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|6 hits | |6 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|7 hits | |7 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|8 hits | |8 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}} | |{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|5 hits | |5 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | |{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|7 hits | |7 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|8 hits | |8 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|10 hits | |10 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blocks]] | [[Category:Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Farmables]] | [[Category:Farmables]] | ||
Revision as of 03:40, 29 September 2021
Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.
There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Dirt, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.
To calculate the number of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.
Farmable Items
For a list of farmable items, see: Farmability Guide
Farmables
The list below displays a list of items commonly farmed. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.
| Item | Rarity | Hardness | Max Fruit per tree | Average Seed Gain per 200 trees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | 23 | 2 hits | 8 | 28 |
| Sugar Cane | 24 | 2 hits | 8 | 25 |
| Ladder | 26 | 4 hits | 8 | 25 |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Bass | 32 | 3 hits | 8 | 22 |
| Steel Block | 35 | 20 hits | 8 | 22 |
| Steam Tubes | 36 | 8 hits | 8 | 20 |
| Golden Block | 41 | 20 hits | 8 | 18 |
| Venus Guytrap | 41 | 6 hits | 8 | 18 |
| Hanging Guytrap | 41 | 6 hits | 8 | 18 |
| Blackrock Wall | 42 | 5 hits | 8 | 18 |
| Fish Tank | 42 | 3 hits | 8 | 18 |
| Lovewillow's Lace | 42 | 3 hits | 8 | 18 |
| Space Connector | 43 | 5 hits | 8 | 18 |
| Starship Light Wall | 45 | 6 hits | 8 | 18 |
| Pepper Tree | 47 | 4 hits | 8 | 18 |
| Starship Floor Grill | 51 | 6 hits | 8 | 16 |
| Pinball Bumper | 53 | 7 hits | 8 | 16 |
| Treasure Chest | 55 | 10 hits | 8 | 16 |
| Director's Chair | 64 | 8 hits | 8 | 14 |
| Laser Grid | 68 | 5 hits | 8 | 14 |
| High Tech Block | 69 | 9 hits | 8 | 14 |
| Roshambo Block | 71 | 10 hits | 8 | 14 |
| Chandelier | 87 | 7 hits | 8 | 12 |
| Sorcerer Stone | 87 | 8 hits | 8 | 12 |
| Magic Bell | 95 | 10 hits | 8 | 10 |