Fish Chunk: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Taco}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Taco}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|2|Fish Chunk|3|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|2|Fish Chunk|3|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Homemade Fish Taco}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|HomemadeFishTaco}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}} | |{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Fish Chunk|3|Seaweed|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Fish Chunk|3|Seaweed|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|RottingFishGutsClubSandwich}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 13 September 2021
Fish Chunk
Gross, it's a slimy bit of fresh fish.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #8AABAE #F4BEDA |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Cutting |
|---|
| Slice a(n) fish on a Cutting Board. |
Fish Chunk is an item produced by cutting a fish in a Cutting Board.
Function
It can be fed to a fish being trained for 1XP.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
| ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beer-Battered Fish And Chips | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Fish And Chips | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Potato (×1) • Fish Chunk (×2) • Wheat (×3) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||
| Fish Taco | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Wheat (×2) • Fish Chunk (×3) • Swiss Cheese Block (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||
| Homemade Fish Taco | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Maki Roll | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Rice (×10) • Fish Chunk (×3) • Seaweed (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||
| Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
|