Fish Chunk: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Fish Taco}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish Taco}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|2|Fish Chunk|3|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|2|Fish Chunk|3|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Homemade Fish Taco}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|HomemadeFishTaco}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}}
|{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Fish Chunk|3|Seaweed|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Fish Chunk|3|Seaweed|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|RottingFishGutsClubSandwich}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Revision as of 12:59, 13 September 2021

 Fish Chunk

Gross, it's a slimy bit of fresh fish.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 10 Hits
8 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#8AABAE
#F4BEDA
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Fish Chunk

Cutting
Slice a(n) fish on a Cutting Board.

Fish Chunk is an item produced by cutting a fish in a Cutting Board.

Function

It can be fed to a fish being trained for 1XP.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Beer-Battered Fish And Chips 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Green Beer 0s
Flour 0s
Potato 0s
Fish Chunk 1m 27s
Salt Anytime (optional spice)
Pepper Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 2m
Fish And Chips 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Potato (×1)
•    Fish Chunk (×2)
•    Wheat (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Fish Taco 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wheat (×2)
•    Fish Chunk (×3)
•    Swiss Cheese Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Homemade Fish Taco 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Salsa 0s
Dough 0s
Fish Chunk 26.5s
Swiss Cheese Block 49s
Lettuce 57s
Salt Anytime (optional spice)
Pepper Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m
Maki Roll 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Rice (×10)
•    Fish Chunk (×3)
•    Seaweed (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Rotting Sea Goo 0s
Fish Chunk 12s
Tomato 15s
Burnt Slime 22s
Salt Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 45s