Dungeon Door: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Dungeon Door Seed with another seed.
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Dungeon Door Seed with another seed.
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table"
{| class="mw-collapsible article-table" border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;"
|-
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barrel}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dungeon Door|Super Crate Box|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cuzco Wall Mount}}
|{{ItemLink|Cuzco Wall Mount}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dungeon Door|Super Crate Box|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dungeon Door|Painting: Yerfdog|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dresser}}
|{{ItemLink|Dresser}}

Revision as of 11:31, 9 July 2021

 Dungeon Door (Rarity: 8)

This works like a regular door, but it looks much more medieval.
Properties
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data
Type Door - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#9A6B38
#C2C2C2
Grow Time 12m 32s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 2
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Dungeon Door

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Door Seed
Window Seed

The Dungeon Door is a non-solid door foreground block. Up to 4 of this block can drop from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Door Seed with a Window Seed. that works exactly like a Door.

Function

Possibilities

Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by splicing a Dungeon Door Seed with another seed.

Items Splicing Recipes
Barrel Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dungeon Door Seed + Super Crate Box Seed
Cuzco Wall Mount Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dungeon Door Seed + Painting: Yerfdog Seed
Dresser Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dungeon Door Seed + Wooden Table Seed
House Entrance Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dungeon Door Seed + Door Seed
Olde Timey Radio Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dungeon Door Seed + Toilet Seed
Portcullis Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dungeon Door Seed + Death Spikes Seed