Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cave Column: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>StrIntCon
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
m update splice recipe
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
! scope="col"|Recipes
!
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}}
|Splicing a Cave Column Seed with a [[Rock Platform|Rock Platform Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Column|Rock Platform|4}}
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Column|Climbing Vine|4}}
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]

Revision as of 10:21, 9 June 2021

 Cave Column (Rarity: 2)

Cave Dirt hooks into this like it's got Block Glue on it, so you can build seamless caverns. These are just fun pillars to hide behind in a cave!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Vertical
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#464126
#262316
Grow Time 1m 8s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Cave Column

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Dark Cave Background Seed
Cave Dirt Seed

The Cave Column is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added in the Spelunkorama! update. Several of this block can be found in Cave-blasted worlds.

Function

Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by splicing a Cave Column Seed with another seed.

Items Recipes
Cave Platform Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Cave Column Seed + Rock Platform Seed
Climbing Wall Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Cave Column Seed + Climbing Vine Seed