Pet Trainer: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>LightSwitch No edit summary |
>LightSwitch |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Phlogiston}} | |{{ItemLink|Phlogiston}} | ||
|100 [[Pet Trainer Medal|Pet Trainer Medals]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rhino Horn}} | |||
|100 [[Pet Trainer Medal|Pet Trainer Medals]] | |100 [[Pet Trainer Medal|Pet Trainer Medals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:19, 9 August 2016
Pet Trainer
This trainer's stepping on your turf. Take him down with your Battle Leash!
PropertiesThis item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
DataThis item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
| Type | Pet Trainer - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #1A2226 #2E4752 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
The Pet Trainer can be summoned by using a Pet Trainer Whistle. You can battle her to gain medals, or trade with her and earn rewards.
Once a trainer is defeated, she disappears. In turn, she rewards you with a Pet Trainer Medal, which can be traded with the trainer for items.