Pet Trainer: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Bambam Bot m Removing Category Seedless (automatic) |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Thinking Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Thinking Cap}} | ||
|50 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s | |50 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Turtle}} | |||
|75 [[Pet Trainer Medals}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Phlogiston}} | |{{ItemLink|Phlogiston}} | ||
Revision as of 07:13, 28 August 2017
Pet Trainer
This trainer's stepping on your turf. Take him down with your Battle Leash!
PropertiesThis item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
DataThis item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
| Type | Pet Trainer - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #1A2226 #2E4752 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
This is an NPC, or a non-player character.
| This trainer's stepping on your turf. Take him down with your Battle Leash! |
The Pet Trainer can be summoned by using a Pet Trainer Whistle, or can randomly spawn in a world. You can battle him to gain medals, or to trade with him and earn rewards.
Once a trainer is defeated, he will disappears. In turn, he rewards you with a Pet Trainer Medal, which can be traded with the Pet Trainer for items. The Pet Trainer will disappear in 24 hours if not defeated.
Available Trades
| Item | Cost |
|---|---|
| Whale Block | 1 Pet Trainer Medal |
| Pet Trainer Cap | 5 Pet Trainer Medals |
| Genetic Resequencer | 10 Pet Trainer Medals |
| Buckle Design | 15 Pet Trainer Medals |
| CRISPR Technology | 20 Pet Trainer Medals |
| Thinking Cap | 50 Pet Trainer Medals |
| Riding Turtle | 75 [[Pet Trainer Medals}} |
| Phlogiston | 100 Pet Trainer Medals |
| Rhino Horn | 100 Pet Trainer Medals |