Pet Trainer: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>MasterS9001
Chains, Doggy and Kitty Block has been added for a while, but was never updated here.
Line 11: Line 11:
! scope="col" | Cost
! scope="col" | Cost
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Whale Block}}
|
{{ItemLink|Whale Block}}
|1 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]
|1 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heavy Chains}}
|2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doggy Block}}
|2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kitty Block}}
|2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Trainer Cap}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Trainer Cap}}

Revision as of 08:58, 3 June 2020

This is an NPC, or a non-player character.

 Pet Trainer

This trainer's stepping on your turf. Take him down with your Battle Leash!
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
Data
Type Pet Trainer - Foreground
ChiNone
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 10 Hits
8 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#1A2226
#2E4752
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Pet Trainer

The Pet Trainer is an NPC which can be summoned by consuming a Pet Trainer Whistle, or can be randomly spawn in a world through a Special Event. Players can battle him to gain medals, or trade with him and earn rewards.

Once a trainer is defeated, he will disappear. In turn, he rewards players with a Pet Trainer Medal, which can be traded with the Pet Trainer for items. The Pet Trainer will disappear if not defeated in 24 hours.

Available Trades

Item Cost

Whale Block

1 Pet Trainer Medal
Heavy Chains 2 Pet Trainer Medals
Doggy Block 2 Pet Trainer Medals
Kitty Block 2 Pet Trainer Medals
Pet Trainer Cap 5 Pet Trainer Medals
Genetic Resequencer 10 Pet Trainer Medals
Buckle Design 15 Pet Trainer Medals
CRISPR Technology 20 Pet Trainer Medals
Thinking Cap 50 Pet Trainer Medals
Riding Turtle 75 Pet Trainer Medals
Panda Leash 80 Pet Trainer Medals
Phlogiston 100 Pet Trainer Medals
Rhino Horn 100 Pet Trainer Medals

Trivia