Lock-Bot: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>26nightmare
No edit summary
>Awesome187
mNo edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
{{NPC}}
{{NPC}}
{{Desc|This robot works for Locke. He'll trade you fabulous items for locks! He'll only stick around in your world for 24 hours before he's needed elsewhere, though.}}
{{Desc|This robot works for Locke. He'll trade you fabulous items for locks! He'll only stick around in your world for 24 hours before he's needed elsewhere, though.}}
The '''Lock-Bot''' has the same use of [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]]. It can be summoned by either a [[Lock-Bot Remote]] or a [[Special Events|Special Event]].
The '''Lock-Bot''' has the same use of [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]]. It can be summoned by either a [[Lock-Bot Remote]] or by a [[Special Events|Special Event]].


It will leave in 24 hours if used in a world, so be quick to do all of your trades.
It will leave in 24 hours if used in a world, so be quick to do all of your trades with him.


==Appearance==
==Appearance==
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Lock}}
|{{ItemLink|Big Lock}}
|5 [[Small Lock|Small Locks]]
|5 [[Small Lock]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Huge Lock}}
|{{ItemLink|Huge Lock}}
|3 [[Big Lock|Big Locks]]
|3 [[Big Lock]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|World Lock}}
|{{ItemLink|World Lock}}
|5 [[Huge Lock|Huge Locks]]
|5 [[Huge Lock]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Trainer Whistle}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Trainer Whistle}}
|5 [[World Lock|World Locks]]
|5 [[World Lock]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lock-Bot Remote}}
|{{ItemLink|Lock-Bot Remote}}
|10 [[World Lock|World Locks]]
|10 [[World Lock]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Megaphone}}
|{{ItemLink|Megaphone}}
|20 [[World Lock|World Locks]]
|20 [[World Lock]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lock Mover}}
|{{ItemLink|Lock Mover}}
|20 [[World Lock|World Locks]]
|20 [[World Lock]]s
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:NPCs]]
[[Category:NPCs]]

Revision as of 06:51, 14 January 2017

 Lock-Bot

This robot works for Locke. He'll trade you fabulous items for locks! He'll only stick around in your world for 24 hours before he's needed elsewhere, though.
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data
Type Lock-Bot - Foreground
ChiUnknown
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 20 Hits
15 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#C9C9C9
#F8DDF7
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Lock-Bot

This is an NPC, or a non-player character.
This robot works for Locke. He'll trade you fabulous items for locks! He'll only stick around in your world for 24 hours before he's needed elsewhere, though.

The Lock-Bot has the same use of Locke The Traveling Salesman. It can be summoned by either a Lock-Bot Remote or by a Special Event.

It will leave in 24 hours if used in a world, so be quick to do all of your trades with him.

Appearance

The Lock-Bot wears a hat that resembles a Pink Fedora. It has a square-shaped robotic head, a rectangle-like body with a small World Lock on it's torso, thin fork-like arms, small Fancy Pants, and tiny robotic feet.

Not to be confused with Toy Lock Bot.

Available Trades

Item Cost
Big Lock 5 Small Locks
Huge Lock 3 Big Locks
World Lock 5 Huge Locks
Pet Trainer Whistle 5 World Locks
Lock-Bot Remote 10 World Locks
Megaphone 20 World Locks
Lock Mover 20 World Locks