Lock-Bot: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>LightSwitch |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{ItemLink|World Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|World Lock}} | ||
|5 [[Huge Lock]]s | |5 [[Huge Lock]]s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Gum}} | |||
|2 [[Huge Lock]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Trainer Whistle}} | |{{ItemLink|Pet Trainer Whistle}} | ||
|5 [[World Lock]]s | |5 [[World Lock]]s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chi Harmonizer}} | |||
|10 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lock-Bot Remote}} | |{{ItemLink|Lock-Bot Remote}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | ||
|1 [[Diamond Lock]] | |1 [[Diamond Lock]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Nerves}} | |||
|5 [[Diamond lock]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Lock}} | |||
|10 [[Diamond Lock]]s | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:NPCs]] | [[Category:NPCs]] | ||
Revision as of 01:12, 17 November 2017
This is an NPC, or a non-player character.
This is the page for Lock-Bot.
You may be looking for Toy Lock-Bot instead.Lock-Bot
This robot works for Locke. He'll trade you fabulous items for locks! He'll only stick around in your world for 24 hours before he's needed elsewhere, though.
PropertiesThis item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
DataThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
| Type | Lock-Bot - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #C9C9C9 #F8DDF7 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
id:Lock-BotThe Lock-Bot is an NPC which has acts as a replacement for Locke The Traveling Salesman. It can be summoned by either a Lock-Bot Remote or through a Special Event. It does not have all the same items as Locke but only a small part of what he has.
It will last 24 hours in a world, and can only be used by anybody with access to the Lock-Bot. It can be broken by players and will be destroyed if broken.
Appearance
The Lock-Bot wears a hat that resembles a Pink Fedora. It has a square-shaped robotic head, a rectangle-like body with a small World Lock on it's torso, thin fork-like arms, small Fancy Pants, and tiny robotic feet.