Lock-Bot: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Chest}} | ||
|1 [[World Lock]] | |1 [[World Lock]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vaporizer Ray}} | |||
|3 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Trainer Whistle}} | |{{ItemLink|Pet Trainer Whistle}} | ||
|5 [[World Lock]]s | |5 [[World Lock]]s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Safe Vault}} | |||
|6 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lock-Bot Remote}} | |||
|10 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chi Harmonizer}} | |{{ItemLink|Chi Harmonizer}} | ||
|10 [[World Lock]]s | |10 [[World Lock]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Extract-O-Snap}} | ||
| | |15 [[World Lock]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Birth Certificate}} | ||
| | |15 [[World Lock]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lock Mover}} | |{{ItemLink|Lock Mover}} | ||
|20 [[World Lock]]s | |20 [[World Lock]]s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Locke's Megaphone}} | |||
|40 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Name Changer}} | |||
|65 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | ||
Revision as of 03:39, 29 August 2021
This is an NPC, or a non-player character.
This is the page for Lock-Bot.
You may be looking for Toy Lock-Bot instead.Lock-Bot
This robot works for Locke. He'll trade you fabulous items for locks! He'll only stick around in your world for 24 hours before he's needed elsewhere, though.
PropertiesThis item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
DataThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
| Type | Lock-Bot - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #C9C9C9 #F8DDF7 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Special Event |
|---|
| Found in the Lock-Bot Malfunction special event. |
| A Lock-Bot is placed randomly on a tile. |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Lock-Bot Remote (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Lock-Bot is an unobtainable non-solid NPC foreground block, added as part of the Pet Battles update on June 11, 2016.
Function
The Lock-Bot wears a hat that resembles a Pink Fedora. It has a square-shaped robotic head, a rectangle-like body with a small World Lock on its torso, thin fork-like arms, small Fancy Pants, and tiny robotic feet.
A Lock-Bot can be summoned by either a Lock-Bot Remote or through a Special Event. It does not have all the same items as Locke, but only a small part of what he has.
It will last 24 hours in a world, and can only be used by anybody with access to the Lock-Bot. It can be broken by players and will be destroyed if broken.