Spirit Storage Unit: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>LightSwitch |
>LightSwitch |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
== Items Guaranteed to Drop == | == Items Guaranteed to Drop == | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Chances | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O Helmet}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}} | |||
|100% - 200% | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}} | |||
| 200% - 250% | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}} | |||
| 210% - 250% | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}} | |||
| 100% - 150% | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Warning Block}} | |||
| 100% and so on. This is very common. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Warning Background}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:B.O.O Items]] | [[Category:B.O.O Items]] | ||
[[Category:Steam]] | [[Category:Steam]] | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 26 August 2017
Spirit Storage Unit (Rarity: 81)
This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Spirit Storage - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #724040 #EAB922 |
| Grow Time | 6d 4h 17m 51s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 21 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode! |
This item was added with the B.O.O Update. It is used to store Ghosts by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.
1 Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item.
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Adventure Item - Key Seed Ancient Stone Gate Seed |
In-Game Description
Rarity: 81
Items Guaranteed to Drop
| Item | Chances |
|---|---|
| ? | |
| B.O.O. Shirt | ? |
| B.O.O. Pants | ? |
| B.O.O. Sign | ? |
| Ectoplasm Sample | 100% - 200% |
| Crystallized Ghost | ? |
| Riding Broomstick | 200% - 250% |
| Ghost Charm | 210% - 250% |
| Rubber Boots | 100% - 150% |
| Warning Block | 100% and so on. This is very common. |
| Warning Background | ? |
| Bone Spikes | ? |
| Haunted Pants | ? |
| Haunted Pants | ? |