Spirit Storage Unit: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sirius8lack
No edit summary
>Icyles
Items Guaranteed to Drop: Someone add or fix if you can.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item
{{Item
| id = 3724
|Spirit Storage Unit|3 = This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!}}This item was added with the B.O.O Update. It is used to store [[Ghost-In-A-Jar|Ghosts]] by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.
| name = Spirit Storage Unit
| rarity = 81
| actionType = 82
| editableType = 0
| spreadType= 1
| clothingType = 0
| collisionType = 0
| hardness = 60
| ingredient1 =
| ingredient2 =
| growTime = 6d 4h 17m 51s
| seedStyle = 6 / 12 / 6 / 4
| seedColor = #724040
| overlayColor = #eab922
}}
{{Desc|This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!}}
 
This item was added with the B.O.O Update. It is used to store [[Ghost-In-A-Jar|Ghosts]] by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.


1 Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item.
1 Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item.
{{RecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Key|Ancient Stone Gate}}
{{RecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Key|Ancient Stone Gate}}
==In-Game Description==
''Rarity: 81''


== Items Guaranteed to Drop ==
== Items Guaranteed to Drop ==
Line 46: Line 24:
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}}
| {{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}}
|100% - 200%
| 100% - 200%
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}}
| {{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}}
| ?
| 200% - ?
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}}
| {{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}}
Line 64: Line 42:
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Warning Background}}
| {{ItemLink|Warning Background}}
| ?
| 100% - 200%
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}}
| {{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}}
| ?
| 100% - 200%
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}}
| {{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}}
| 200% - 270%
| 200% - 270%
|-
| {{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}}
| ?
|}
|}
[[Category:B.O.O Items]]
[[Category:B.O.O Items]]
[[Category:Steam]]
[[Category:Steam]]

Revision as of 10:29, 29 September 2017

 Spirit Storage Unit (Rarity: 81)

This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!
Properties
None
Data
Type Spirit Storage - Foreground
ChiUnknown
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 10 Hits
8 Hits
Restores after 2s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#724040
#EAB922
Grow Time 6d 4h 17m 51s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 21
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Spirit Storage UnitThis item was added with the B.O.O Update. It is used to store Ghosts by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.

1 Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item.

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Adventure Item - Key Seed
Ancient Stone Gate Seed

Items Guaranteed to Drop

Item Chances
B.O.O. Helmet ?
B.O.O. Shirt ?
B.O.O. Pants ?
B.O.O. Sign ?
Ectoplasm Sample 100% - 200%
Crystallized Ghost 200% - ?
Riding Broomstick 200% - 250%
Ghost Charm 210% - 250%
Rubber Boots 100% - 150%
Warning Block 100% and so on. This is very common.
Warning Background 100% - 200%
Bone Spikes 100% - 200%
Haunted Pants 200% - 270%