Spirit Storage Unit: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Icyles No edit summary |
>Noobjr No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Spirit Storage Unit|3 = This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!}}{{RecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Key|Ancient Stone Gate}}'''Spirit Storage Unit''' was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store [[Ghost-In-A-Jar|Ghosts]] by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it. | {{Item|Spirit Storage Unit|3 = This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Key|Ancient Stone Gate}} | |||
'''Spirit Storage Unit''' was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store [[Ghost-In-A-Jar|Ghosts]] by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it. | |||
1 Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item. | 1 Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item. | ||
| Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
! Chances | ! Chances | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}} | |{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}} | ||
| 100% - 200% | | 100% - 200% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}} | ||
| 200% - ? | | 200% - ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}} | ||
| 200% - 250% | | 200% - 250% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}} | |{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}} | ||
| 210% - 250% | | 210% - 250% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}} | ||
| 100% - 150% | | 100% - 150% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Warning Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Warning Block}} | ||
| 100% and so on. This is very common. | | 100% and so on. This is very common. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Warning Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Warning Background}} | ||
| 100% - 200% | | 100% - 200% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}} | |{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}} | ||
| 100% - 200% | | 100% - 200% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | ||
| 200% - 270% | | 200% - 270% | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}} | |||
| 275% | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:B.O.O Items]] | [[Category:B.O.O Items]] | ||
[[Category:Steam]] | [[Category:Steam]] | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 4 April 2018
Spirit Storage Unit (Rarity: 81)
This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Spirit Storage - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #724040 #EAB922 |
| Grow Time | 6d 4h 17m 51s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 21 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Adventure Item - Key Seed Ancient Stone Gate Seed |
Spirit Storage Unit was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store Ghosts by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.
1 Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item.
Items Guaranteed to Drop
| Item | Chances |
|---|---|
| B.O.O. Helmet | ? |
| B.O.O. Shirt | ? |
| B.O.O. Pants | ? |
| B.O.O. Sign | ? |
| Ectoplasm Sample | 100% - 200% |
| Crystallized Ghost | 200% - ? |
| Riding Broomstick | 200% - 250% |
| Ghost Charm | 210% - 250% |
| Rubber Boots | 100% - 150% |
| Warning Block | 100% and so on. This is very common. |
| Warning Background | 100% - 200% |
| Bone Spikes | 100% - 200% |
| Haunted Pants | 200% - 270% |
| Demon Control Cap | 275% |