Golden Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 m Reverted edits by ExplodingLab (talk) to last revision by ItsJustMeDude666 |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lovewillow's Lace|5|Table Lamp|1|Golden Block|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Lovewillow's Lace|5|Table Lamp|1|Golden Block|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Posh Portrait}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Portrait|1|Jade Block|2|Golden Block|100|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sarong}} | |{{ItemLink|Sarong}} | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 28 August 2021
Golden Block (Rarity: 41)
Just think how valuable this would be in real life.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFF115 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | 19h 29m 11s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 11 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Yellow Block Seed Steel Block Seed |
The Golden Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Golden Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.