Ancestor Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>SethmythFAKE No edit summary |
>Gabrielbjb m Reverted edits by SethmythFAKE (talk) to last revision by ItsJustMeDude666 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'' | {{Item|This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. An image of your ancestor is imprinted on the top. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.|Wind}} | ||
{{RecipeGhost|Ancestor Mooncake}} | |||
The '''Ancestor Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2016|Harvest Festival 2016]]. | |||
==Function== | |||
Attempting to eat an Ancestor Mooncake will generate the message "''That's like a hundred years old. No.''" | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Altar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ghost-In-A-Jar|75|Silver Idol|50|Ancestor Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|6|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Pants}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Top}} | |||
= | {{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Skirt}} | ||
{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Pants}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Top}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|3|Peace Mooncake|3|1|Chance=Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Charm}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Ancestor Mooncake|70|Prosperity Mooncake|150|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Robinsons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|1|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Songpyeon|10|Purity Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leaves}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|4|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Ancestor Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|Ancestor Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Prosperity Mooncake|10|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|3|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|50|Ancestor Mooncake|35|Peace Mooncake|150|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Shears}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|7|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sleepy Bear Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Harmony Mooncake|50|Unity Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Autumn}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Whoopie Pie Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zen Garden}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|10|Balance Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
{{FunctionSilkwormFood|aqua}} | |||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
[[Category:Mooncakes]] | [[Category:Mooncakes]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 03:03, 16 September 2023
Ancestor Mooncake
This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. An image of your ancestor is imprinted on the top. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #A7D9DA #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Capturing Ghost |
|---|
| 1 can be obtained from capturing: • File:GhostCustomA1.png Ancestor Ghost with a Ghost Jar or Ghost Trap. |
The Ancestor Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2016.
Function
Attempting to eat an Ancestor Mooncake will generate the message "That's like a hundred years old. No."
Possibilities
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a aqua color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Aqua per harvest.